FRONT RANGE AGILITY TEAM

Docs


2007 Dog Event Calendar

 

Please send updates to Beth Godwin --- bgodwin3@juno.com    --- last revised 12/19/06

Events listed may be pending approval from their parent organization

Includes all known Dog Trials and Matches (Agility, Obedience, Conformation, Tracking, Earthdog, Flyball). This does not include “practice sessions”; please contact individual trainers for their practice sessions

* Unconfirmed for 2007

 

 

JANUARY

12/30-1/1     AKC Agility (Monday Ex Only); Amarillo Obedience Training Club; High Plains Indoor Soccer Arena Amarillo, TX; Trial Sec. Carolyn Brand 806-537-5358 (labradored@cableone.net)

1/6-7           USDAA Agility; FRAT; Douglas CFG – Castle Rock CO; Trial Sec: Jamie Horcek 303- 791-1341 (horacekj@qwest.net)

1/6-7           UKC Agility (2 shows on Sat); Twin Peaks; Boulder CFG – Longmont CO; Trial Sec.: Michelle Hoppes 303-604-9658 (hoppesm@yahoo.com)

1/13-14       AKC Agility w/FAST; Columbine State Poodle Club; Douglas CFG – Castle Rock CO; Trial Sec.: Colin Bradley 303-494-7766 (flatironsagility@yahoo.com)

1/13-15       AKC OB/Rally; Longs Peak DTC; Island Grove Park – Greeley CO; Trial Sec.: Deb Ascher 970-532-3124 (LookoutTS@aol.com)

1/13-14       AKC Agility; Group IV Terrier Club (All Breed); Davis CFG - Farmington UT; Trial Sec.: Lori Wadsworth 801-446-0796 (lori@wadsbro.com)

1/20-21       AKC Agility; Denver Samoyed Assoc; Jeffco CFG – Golden CO; Trial Sec.: Helen Hittesdorf 303-457-1350 (fordogstuff@msn.com)

1/19-21       AKC Agility; Sunflower Kennel Club; Douglas CFG - Lawrence KS; Trial Sec.: Dawn Antoniak-Mitchell 402-558-8495 (cleverk9s@cox.net)

1/21            AKC B/OB/Rally Sanctioned Match; Terry All KC; Adams CFG; Brighton CO; Dawn Kittleson 303-451-5718 or Sally (Grandviewdanes@aol.com) 303-659-0289

1/27-28       AKC Agility; Pikes Peak Obedience Club; Latigo Trails – Black Forest CO; Trial Sec.:  Debby Funk 303-695-4224 (funkyorkies@juno.com)

1/26-28       AKC Agility; Wichita KC; Kansas Coliseum Herding Arena - Wichita KS; Trial Sec.: Jane Neave 316- 262-4115 (cyberpdle@sbcglobal.net)

 

 

FEBRUARY

2/2-5           Agility Seminar with Julie Daniels & Laura Dolan; FRAT; Jefferson CFG – Golden CO; Susie deKieffer; (Halcyonsta@earthlink.net)

2/3-4           NADAC Agility; ACAT; Penrose CO; Liz Williams 719-948-9322 (izziew@comcast.net)

*2/3            B/OB Fun Match; Friends of Irish Setters; Adams CFG – Henderson CO; Cindy 303-654-0560 (skylinesetters@prolynx.com)

2/4              AKC B/OB/Rally Sanctioned Match w/ CERF; Flatirons KC; Boulder CFG – Longmont CO; Amy 303-464-7567 (http://webmailb.juno.com/webmail/new/); CERF call Liz 303-776-5915 (http://webmailb.juno.com/webmail/new/)

2/15-18       AKC Agility; Triune Agility Club/Agility Ability; Douglas CFG - Lawrence KS; Bev Rumsower 816-333-5702 (barumsower@sbcglobal.net)

2/16-17       AKC B/OB; Plum Creek KC; National Western – Denver CO; Trial Sec.: Onofrio

2/18-19       AKC B/OB; Colorado KC; National Western – Denver CO; Trial Sec.: Onofrio

2/16-19       AKC Agility; Colorado KC; National Western – Denver CO; Trial Sec.: Theresa Thomas 563-245-1928 (minibulls@alpinecom.net)

2/17-18       AKC Agility; Intermountain Kennel Club; South Jordan Equestrian Park  - South Jordan UT; Trial Sec.: Lori Wadsworth 801-446-0796 (lori@wadsbro.com)

2/23-25       Agility Seminar with Rhonda Carter; MHGRC; Jefferson CFG – Golden CO; Shar Henry 303-770-5323 (goldenpaws@qwest.net)

2/24-25       Flyball Tournament; RUFF; Larimer CFG – Loveland CO; Sec.: Lindsey Cooper 303-452-2786 (spot_coop@yahoo.com)

 

 

 

 

 

MARCH

3/2-5           Superstition KC Agility; Superstition KC/Scottsdale Dog Fanciers; Scottsdale Westworld – Scottsdale AZ; Trial Sec.: Wendy Hultsman 602-564-0328 (wendy.hultsman@asu.edu)

3/9-11         AKC Agility w/FAST; FRAAD; Douglas CFG – Castle Rock CO; Trial Sec.: Jamie Horcek 303- 791-1341 (horacekj@qwest.net)

3/10-11       AKC B/OB/Rally; Garden City KC, Finney CFG - Garden City KS; Trial Sec.: Onofrio

3/9-11         AKC Agility w/FAST; Garden City KC; Finney CFG - Garden City KS; Trial Sec. Susan Williams 620-545-7568 (firecreek@sktc.net)

*3/10-11      NADAC Agility; Wasatch Working Australian Shepherd Club; Davis CFG - Farmington, UT; Christa Beauchat 801-484-2146 (csb001@worldnet.att.net)

3/10-11       UKC B/OB (2 Breed shows Saturday, 1 show Sunday); High Plains KC; Arapahoe CFG – Aurora CO; Trial Sec.: Marty Krenek 303-646-3094 (mkrenek@aol.com)

*3/16-18      NADAC Agility; U2 Kan Du Agility; Overland Park, KS; Matt McCarter; (matt@utkanduagility.com)

*3/16-18      AKC Agility; Des Moines Obedience Club; Jester Park Equestrian Facility - Granger, IA; Trial Sec: Kay Vonnahme 515-287-6777 (agilitykees@mchsi.com)

3/17-18       AKC Agility; Sandia Dog Obedience Club; Sheriff's Posse – Albuquerque NM; Trial Sec. Nancy Culley 505-861-5985 (windog@msn.com)

3/23-25       AKC OB/Rally; Golden Spike DOC; Davis CFG - Farmington, UT; POC: Kathy Murray 801-560-0889 (kamurr@gmail.com)

*3/25           AKC TDX Tracking Test; Denver Foothills Tracking Association; Chatfield State Rec. Area - Littleton CO; Trial Sec.: Patti Pigeon 303-279-8334

 

APRIL

4/6-8           AKC B/OB; Wichita, Hutchinson, Salina KC; Wichita KS; Trial Sec.: Onofrio

4/6-8           AKC Agility; Wichita DTC/Hutchinson KC; Kansas Coliseum - Wichita KS; Trial Sec.: Laurie Mercer 316-681-0734 (ictmercer@cox.net)

4/7-8           USDAA Agility Trial; FRAC; Laramer CFG - Loveland CO; Trial Sec: Michelle Hoppes 303-604-9658 (hoppesm@yahoo.com)

*4/8            AKC TD Tracking Test; Denver Foothills Tracking Association; Chatfield State Rec. Area - Littleton CO; Lynn Kaemmerer; 303-794-9246 (lkaemmerer@worldnet.att.net)

4/13-15       AKC Agility (Friday Ex Only); Golden Retriever Club; Douglas CFG – Castle Rock CO; Trial Sec.: Deb Ascher 970-532-3124 (LookoutTS@aol.com)

4/14-15       AKC B/OB/Rally; Terry All KC; Adams CFG - Brighton CO; Trial Sec.: Onofrio

*4/22           AKC VST Tracking Test; Denver Foothills Tracking Association; Ft. Logan - Sheridan CO; Trial Sec.: Martha Rosner 720-565-3034 (mrosner@frii.com)

4/20-22       AKC Agility w/FAST; Agility Club of Central Wyoming; Central Wyoming FG – Casper WY; Trial Sec.: Karen James 307-237-7206 (kkjames@bresnan.net)

4/21-22       AKC Earthdog; Rocky Mountain Earthdog Club; Elizabeth CO; Test Sec.: Ann Brodie 303-646-9657 (brodiea@msn.com)

4/28-29       AKC Agility; Mile High Agility Club; Jefferson CFG – Golden CO; Trial Sec.: Carol Makowski; 303-665-9007 (carolmakow@aol.com)

4/30            AKC Agility (all breed); Newfoundland Club of America; Jefferson CFG – Golden CO; Trial Sec.: Carol Makowski; 303-665-9007 (carolmakow@aol.com)

*4/27-29      AKC Agility; Greater Lincoln Obedience Club; Lancaster Event Center - Lincoln NE; Trial Sec.: Vanessa Gorman 402-327-9930 (vgorman1@unl.edu)

4/28-29       AKC Agility; South Plains Obedience Training Club; Panhandle South Plains FG - Lubbock, TX; Trial Sec.: Mary Johnson 972-962-8941 (infomaryj@att.net)

4/28-29       USDAA Agility; Wasatch Agility; Lynnleigh Farm -Sandy UT; Coleen Hawker; 801-571-8061 (chawk@networld.com)

4/29            AKC TD Tracking Test; Denver Foothills Tracking Association; Chatfield State Rec. Area - Littleton CO; Trial Sec.: Lynn Kaemmerer; 303-794-9246 (lkaemmerer@worldnet.att.net)

 

 

MAY

5/5-6           NADAC Agility; FRAT; Fairmont Park - Golden, CO; Trial Sec.: Michele Janowiak 303-670-5767 (janowiak@wispertel.net)

5/4-6           AKC Agility; Bellevue Dog Obedience Club; Nebraska Humane Society - Omaha NE; Trial Sec.: Dawn Antoniak-Mitchell 402-558-8495 (cleverk9s@cox.net)

5/4-6           AKC Agility; Intermountain Kennel Club Agility; South Jordan Equestrian Park  - South Jordan UT; Trial Sec: Lori Wadsworth 801-446-0796 (lori@wadsbro.com)

*5/5-6          AKC OB; Mtn. States DTC; Adams CFG – Brighton CO; Trial Sec.: Robert Miller; 15281 W Archer Dr, Golden, CO  80401

5/5-6           AKC Earthdog; Cairn Terrier Club of Denver; Elizabeth, CO; Test Sec: Kathy Engel Stabler 719-635-4088 (ColoradoEarthdog@aol.com)

5/6              AKC TD/TDX/VST Tracking Test; Newfoundland Club; Chatfield State Rec. Area – Littleton; Trial Sec.: Lynn Kaemmerer; 303-794-9246 (lkaemmerer@worldnet.att.net)

5/11-13       AKC Agility; Go Dogs; Nebraska Humane Society - Omaha NE; Trial Sec.: Dawn Antoniak-Mitchell 402-558-8495 (cleverk9s@cox.net)

5/12-13       AKC Agility; Grand Valley Kennel Club; Canyon View Park - Grand Junction, CO; Sarah Cox 970-876-0448 (scoxfta@yahoo.com)

5/12-13       USDAA Agility Trial; FRAC; Adams CFG - Brighton CO; Trial Sec: Michelle Hoppes 303-604-9658 (hoppesm@yahoo.com)

5/19            UKC OB (2 trials); Twin Peaks; Boulder CFG – Longmont CO; Trial Sec.: Trial Sec, Shelley Fugett 303-678-7497 (fugettsl@yahoo.com)

5/20            Rally Match/OB Rent-a-ring; Twin Peaks; Boulder CFG – Longmont CO; POC: Shelley Fugett 303-678-7497 (fugettsl@yahoo.com)

*5/18-20      AKC Agility; Triune Agility Club; Triune Training Center - Lawrence KS; Bev Rumsower 816-333-5702 (barumsower@sbcglobal.net)

*5/19-20      AKC Agility; Great Salt Lake DTC; Logan, UT; Trial Sec.: Lori Wadsworth 801-446-0796 (lori@wadsbro.com)

5/19-20       USDAA Agility, ACAT; USC Pueblo, CO, Trial Sec.: Jill Card 970-769-0651 (cardj@frontier.net)

*5/18-20      AKC B/OB; Durango KC; Montezuma CFG - Cortez CO; Trial Sec.: Onofrio

*5/20           AKC VST Tracking Test; Denver Foothills Tracking Association; Ft. Logan - Sheridan CO Trial Sec.: Martha Rosner 720-565-3034 (mrosner@frii.com)

5/25-26       AKC B/OB; Central Wyoming FG; Central Wyoming KC; Casper, WY; Trial Sec.: Onofrio

*5/27-28      AKC B/OB; Laramie KC; Albany CFG; Laramie, WY; Trial Sec.: Onofrio

5/26-28       AKC Agility; Amarillo Obedience Training Club; High Plains Indoor Soccer Arena Amarillo, TX; Trial Sec. Susan Kraus 806-353-6111 (krausms@yahoo.com)

*5/26-27      AKC Agility; Group IV Terrier Club (All Breed); Lynnleigh Farm - Draper UT; Trial Sec.: Lori Wadsworth 801-446-0796 (lori@wadsbro.com)

 

 

JUNE

6/1-3           AKC B/OB/Rally; Flatirons KC; Boulder CFG – Longmont CO; Trial Sec.: Onofrio

*6/2            CPE Style Agility Fun Match; FRAT; Jefferson CFG – Golden CO; POC: Brianna Atherton 303-622-6976 (brianna_g_atherton@yahoo.com)

6/4              AKC Agility & Obedience; MHGRC Specialty; (Goldens Only); Island Grove - Greeley CO; Trial Sec.: Helen Hittesdorf 303-457-1350 (fordogstuff@msn.com)

6/9-10         AKC B/OB; Colorado Springs KC, Phil Long Expo Center; Colorado Springs CO; Trial Sec.: Onofrio

6/8-10         AKC Agility (Friday Ex Only); Golden Retriever Club; Douglas CFG – Castle Rock CO; Trial Sec.: Deb Ascher 970-532-3124 (LookoutTS@aol.com)

6/8-10         Flyball Tournament; RUFF; Adams CFG – Brighton CO; Sec.: Marisa Migliore 303-282-8842 (machiabella@gmail.com)

*6/9-10        AKC Agility; Great Salt Lake DTC; Davis County Fairgrounds, Farmington UT; Trial Sec.: Lori Wadsworth 801-446-0796 (lori@wadsbro.com)

*6/15-17      NADAC Agility; SCAT; El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Colorado Springs CO; Liz Williams 719-948-9322 (izziew@comcast.net)

6/16-17       ASCA Agility; Durango Agility Dogs; Stevens Park – Bayfield CO; Trial Sec: Cindy Shelton 970-529-0033 (wildwoods@qwestoffice.net)

6/22-24       Jumping Seminar with Susan Salo; Dancing Dog Inn – Colorado Sprints CO; 719-494-1695 (susander46@yahoo.com) 

6/23-25       USDAA Agility w/ Steeplechase & Team; Wasatch Agility; Lynnleigh Farm -Sandy UT; Coleen Hawker; 801-571-8061 (chawk@networld.com)

*6/24           “B” Match (B/OB); Colorado KC; Adams CFG - outdoors; Craig or Sally Lynn 303-659-0289 (grandviewdanes@aol.com)

 

 

JULY

6/30-2         USDAA Agility; FRAT/FRAC; TBD – TBD CO; Trial Sec: TBD

*7/7            Fun Match (B/OB/R); Friends of Great Danes & Afghans; Adams CFG - outdoors; Ann 303-452-7551

7/13-15       AKC Agility (Friday Ex Only); Golden Spike DOC; Davis CFG – Farmington UT; Trial Sec.: .: Lori Wadsworth 801-446-0796 (lori@wadsbro.com)

*7/14-15      AKC B/OB; Roaring Fork KC All KC; Eagle CFG - Eagle CO; Trial Sec.: Onofrio

7/14-15       NADAC Agility; Mountain Dog Sports; Fairmont Park - Golden, CO.  Trial Sec.: Lindsey Cooper 303-452-2786 (mountaindogsports@yahoo.com)

7/16-19       Agility Seminar; CSPOTWIN Camp; Douglas CFG – Castle Rock CO; http://www.cspotwin.com/

*7/20-22      AKC Agility; Yellowstone Valley KC; Laurel MT; Trial Sec.: Nancy Laxky 208-523-5158 (mailto:lasky@onwest.net);

7/20-22       UKC B/OB (5 Breed shows, 3 OB shows) Twin Peaks; Boulder CFG – Longmont CO; Show Sec.: Maude Tank 269-664-5961 (http://www.dogonez.com/)

7/20-21       UKC Agility (2 trials each day); Twin Peaks; Boulder CFG – Longmont CO; Trial Sec.: Michelle Hoppes 303-604-9658 (hoppesm@yahoo.com)

*7/21-22      UKC Agility (2 shows Saturday, 1 show Sunday); Frontier Belgians (All Breed); Jefferson CFG – Golden CO; Donna Lock 303-388-1008 (d.locke@earthlink.net)

*7/20-22      AKC Agility; Nebraska KC; Qwest Center - Omaha NE; Trial Sec: Dawn Antoniak-Mitchell 402-558-8495 (cleverk9s@cox.net)

*7/27-29      AKC Agility; Sioux Empire KC; Sioux Falls SD; Trial Sec.: Marcia Thommasson 605-371-0012 (marciat@sunka.com)

7/28-29       AKC Earthdog; Rocky Mountain Earthdog Club; Bellevue, CO; Test Sec: Ann Brodie 303-646-9657 (brodiea@msn.com)

7/28-29       AKC Agility; Pikes Peak Obedience Club; Latigo Trails – Black Forest CO; Trial Sec.:  Debby Funk 303-695-4224 (funkyorkies@juno.com)

*7/30-29      NADAC Agility; Black Hills Agility; Central States Fairgrounds Event Center - Rapid City, SD.  Trial Sec.: Cindy Davies 605-393-0360 (schnauzerfan@gmail.com)

 

 

AUGUST

8/11-12       NADAC Agility; Agility Club of Central Wyoming; Central Wyoming Fairgrounds Arena, Casper, Wyoming.  Trial Sec.: Denise Durrant 307-232-8242 (rtdslr@outdrs.net)

8/11-12       AKC B/OB/R; Buckhorn Valley KC; The Ranch – Loveland CO; Trial Sec.: Onofrio

8/18-19       NADAC Agility; FRAT; Fairmont Park – Golden CO; Trial Sec.: Michele Janowiak 303-670-5767 (janowiak@wispertel.net)

*8/18-19      AKC B/OB/R; Greeley KC; Island Grove Park; Greeley CO; Trial Sec.: Onofrio

8/24-26       USDAA Agility; FRAC; Hansen Arena – Laramie, WY; Connie Szflinski, 303-530-2198 (connie@cozmic.com)

8/25-26       AKC Agility; Colorado KC; National Western – Denver CO; POC: Francesca Maes 303-288-8926 (amaesingwon@yahoo.com)

8/31-2         Flyball Tournament; DEO Speedwaggin; Mesa CFG, Grand Junction, CO; MariAnne Fifield 970-464-9148 (mfifield1@earthlink.net)

 

 

SEPTEMBER

*9/1-3          AKC Agility (Monday Ex Only); Intermountain Kennel Club; Lynnleigh Farm - Draper UT; Trial Sec.: Lori Wadsworth 801-446-0796 (lori@wadsbro.com)

*9/1-2          AKC B/OB; Cheyenne KC; Frontier Park - Cheyenne WY; Trial Sec.: Onofrio

9/1-3           NADAC Agility; Durango Agility Dogs; Stevens Park – Bayfield CO; Trial Sec: Cindy Shelton 970-529-0033 (wildwoods@qwestoffice.net)

9/1-2           USDAA Agility; Go Dogs; Omaha NE; Trial Sec.: Kelly Wolterman 402-553-0845 (kellu@cox.net)

*9/8-9          AKC B/OB; Evergreen KC; Island Grove Park; Greeley CO; Trial Sec.: Onofrio

9/8-9           UKC Agility (2 shows on Sat., 1 Sun); Twin Peaks; Boulder CFG - Longmont CO; Trial Sec.: Trial Sec.: Michelle Hoppes 303-604-9658 (hoppesm@yahoo.com)

*9/8-9          AKC Agility; Great Salt Lake DTC; Davis County Fairgrounds, Farmington, UT; Trial Sec.: Virginia Mapes 208-232-5136 (v@mapes.myrf.net)

*9/14-16      AKC Agility; Bellevue Dog Obedience Club; Nebraska Humane Society - Omaha NE; Trial Sec: Dawn Antoniak-Mitchell 402-558-8495 (cleverk9s@cox.net)

9/15-16       AKC OB/Rally; Flatirons KC, Boulder CFG – Longmont CO; Trial Sec.: Deb Ascher 970-532-3124 (LookoutTS@aol.com)

9/15-16       AKC Earthdog; Rocky Mountain Earthdog Club; Bellevue, CO; Test Sec: Ann Brodie 303-646-9657 (brodiea@msn.com)

*9/22-23      AKC B/OB; Grand Valley KC; Canyon View Park - Grand Junction CO; Trial Sec: Onofrio

9/22-23       AKC Agility; Mountain States Obedience Club / Basset Hound Club; Arapahoe Park - Golden CO; Trial Sec.: Carol Makowski; 303-665-9007 (carolmakow@aol.com)

9/22-23       Sandia Dog Obedience Club; Sheriff's Posse – Albuquerque NM; Trial Sec.: Nancy Culley 505-861-5985 (windog@msn.com)

9/22-23       UKC Agility (2 trials each day); Dodge City - KS; Trial Sec.: Stephanie Clinesmith 620-855-2506 (duststormpugs@yahoo.com)

*9/21-23      AKC Agility; Des Moines Obedience Training Club; Jester Park Equestrian Facility - Granger, IA; Trial Sec: Kay Vonnahme 515-287-6777 (agilitykees@mchsi.com)

9/28-30       AKC Agility (Friday Ex Only); FRAAD; Douglas CFG – Castle Rock CO; Trial Sec.: Red Johnson 303-757-4492 (idared31557@msn.com)

*9/29-30      NADAC Agility; ZDD; Mesa CFG – Grand Junction CO; John Rhodes (agility@pnp-agility.com)

*9/29-30      UKC B/OB (2 shows Saturday, 1 show Sunday); Frontier Belgians (All Breed); Jefferson CFG – Golden CO; Sonja Ostrom 303-455-0023 (sonja.ostrom@aimco.com)

9/30            AKC TD Tracking Test; Denver Foothills Tracking Association; Chatfield State Rec. Area - Littleton CO; Trial Sec.: Lynn Kaemmerer; 303-794-9246 (lkaemmerer@worldnet.att.net)

 

 

OCTOBER

10/5-7         USDAA Agility w/ DAM Tournament; ACAT; USC - Pueblo CO; Kent Mahan (kimahan@earthlink.net)

*10/5-7        AKC Agility (Friday Ex Only); Agility Club of Central Wyoming; Central WY FG – Casper WY; Trial Sec.: Celia Skillman 307-235-1377 (celiaandgary@direcway.com)

*10/12-14    AKC Agility; Terry-All KC; Adams CFG – Brighton CO; Trial Sec.: Deb Ascher 970-532-3124 (LookoutTS@aol.com)

10/7            AKC VST Tracking Test; Denver Foothills Tracking Association; Chatfield State Rec. Area - Littleton CO Trial Sec.: Martha Rosner 720-565-3034 (mrosner@frii.com)

*10/13-14    AKC OB; Pikes Peak DTC; Latigo Trails – Elbert CO; Trial Sec.: Cora Pizzatola 1934 Kodiak Dr, Colo Springs CO 80910;

*10/21         Agility Fun Match; FRAT; Jefferson CFG – Golden CO; POC: TBD

10/21          AKC TD/TDX/VST Tracking Test; Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club; Chatfield State Rec. Area – Littleton; Trial Sec.: Lynn Kaemmerer; 303-794-9246 (lkaemmerer@worldnet.att.net)

*10/26-28    AKC Agility; Hutchinson KC & Wichita Dog Training Club; Kansas State FG - Hutchinson KS; Pam Harris 316-685-2332 (whattrial@att.net)

10/27-28      AKC Earthdog; Cairn Terrier Club of Denver; Elizabeth, CO; Test Sec: Kathy Engel Stabler 719-635-4088 (ColoradoEarthdog@aol.com)

10/28          AKC TD Tracking Test; Denver Foothills Tracking Association; Chatfield State Rec. Area - Littleton CO; Trial Sec.: Lynn Kaemmerer; 303-794-9246 (lkaemmerer@worldnet.att.net)

 

 

NOVEMBER

*11/3-4        AKC Agility; Longs Peak DTC; Picket Equine Center, Ft. Collins CO; Trial Sec.: Deb Ascher 970-532-3124 (LookoutTS@aol.com)

11/3-4         AKC Earthdog; Rocky Mountain Earthdog Club; Elizabeth, CO; Test Sec: Ann Brodie 303-646-9657 (brodiea@msn.com)

11/4            AKC TDX Tracking Test; Denver Foothills Tracking Association; Chatfield State Rec. Area - Littleton CO; Trial Sec.: Lynn Kaemmerer; 303-794-9246 (lkaemmerer@worldnet.att.net)

*11/7-11      USDAA Cynosport World Games; USDAA; Scottsdale AZ; Trial Sec.: USDAA 972-487-2200 (info@usdaa.com)

*11/10-11    AKC B/OB; Southern Colorado KC; Colo. State FG - Pueblo, CO; Trial Sec.: Onofrio

11/10-11      AKC Agility; Flatirons KC, Boulder CFG – Longmont CO; Trial Sec.: Deb Ascher 970-532-3124 (LookoutTS@aol.com)

11/17-18      AKC Agility; Mile Hi Agility Club; Jefferson CFG – Golden CO; Carol Makowski 303-665-5146 (carolmakow@aol.com)

*11/17-18    UKC B/OB (2 Breed shows Saturday, 1 show Sunday; High Plains KC; Elbert CFG – Kiowa CO; Trial Sec.: Alan Krenek 303-646-3094 (mkrenek@aol.com)

11/17-18      AKC TDX Tracking Test; Denver Foothills Tracking Association; Chatfield State Rec. Area - Littleton CO; Trial Sec.: Patti Pigeon 303-279-8334

*11/17-18    Flyball Tournament; RUFF; Larimer County Fairgrounds – Loveland CO; Sec.: Marisa Migliore 303-282-8842 (machiabella@gmail.com)

*11/23-25    AKC Agility; SCAC; Broken Spoke Arena - Penrose, CO; Kelly Misegadis 719-596-7115; (izziew@comcast.net)

 

 

DECEMBER

12/1-2         NADAC Agility; FRAC; Boulder CFG - Longmont, CO; Trial Sec: Brenda Woodmansee (tentative) 970-663-7197 (mailto:mhplatt@mho.com)

12/1-2         USDAA Agility; Wasatch Agility; Lynnleigh Farm -Sandy UT; Coleen Hawker 801-571-8061 (chawk@networld.com)

*12/8           OB/Rally Fun Match; MHGRC; Jefferson CFG – Golden CO; Kathy 303-721-8190 (kvjanda@ecentral.com)

*12/9           Agility Fun Match; MHGRC; Jefferson CFG – Golden CO; Kathy 303-721-8190 (kvjanda@ecentral.com)

 

 

Blue            – AKC Breed/Obedience Shows

Red            – AKC Agility

Pink            – UKC

Purple         – NADAC Agility

Orange       – USDAA Agility

Green         – Seminars

Gray           – Tracking, ASCA. Herding, Earthdog, Flyball other

Black          – Matches

Italics         – Out of Area or Breed Specific